LEAF PICKUP: CITY CREWS WILL START IN ZONE 5 TODAY.          
2017 DeWitt County 4H Shooting Sports, Tractor, & Visual Arts Results

Shooting Sports:

Champion Archery Personal Bow- Elizabeth Maier

Reserve Champion Archery Personal Bow- Hadley Wilson

Champion Archery 4-H Bow Sr.- Elizabeth Maier

Reserve Champion Archery 4-H Bow Sr.– Grant Holt

Champion Archery 4-H Bow Jr.- Anton Meyen

Reserve Champion Archery 4-H Bow Jr. – Danika Wright

Champion Senior Air Rifle- Morgan Drozs

Reserve Champion Senior Air Rifle- Jaton Shaffer

Champion Junior Air Rifle- Gracie Shaffer

Reserve Champion Junior Air Rifle- Wyatt Danner-Duncan

Champion Senior Shotgun - David Loveless

Reserve Champion Senior Shotgun – Samantha Loveless

Champion Junior Shotgun – Brody Wilson

Reserve Champion Junior Shotgun – Grant Holt

Shotgun Longest String Senior- Samantha Loveless and David Loveless

Shotgun Longest String Junior- Grant Holt

 

 

Tractor:

Champion and State Fair Delegate Tractor Exhibit- Daniel Murphy

Reserve Champion and State Fair Delegate Tractor Exhibit- Davis Howell

Champion Garden Tractor Operator- Davis Howell

Reserve Champion Garden Tractor Operator- Wyatt Willis

Champion Beginning Operator- Kreston Carter

Reserve Champion Beginning Operator- Brody Wilson

Champion Advanced Operator- Daniel Murphy

 

Visual Arts:

Top Visual Arts Exhibits

Elizabeth Maier- Non-Original

Anton Meyen- Pigment

Adara Meyen- Fiber

Adara Meyen- Paper

Briauna Hemphill- Fiber

Gracie Shaffer- Scrapbooking

Ethan Smith-Glass/Plastic

Ty Smith- Fiber

Sarah Whitehouse- Carbon

Morgan Drozs- Nature

State Fair Delegates for Visual Arts

Adara Meyen- Paper

Anton Meyen- Clay

Anton Meyen- Chalk/Carbon/Pigment

Ethan Smith- Glass/Plastic

Morgan Drozs- Nature

Gracie Shaffer- Scrapbooking

Adara Meyen- Fiber

Owen Earl- Wood

Sarah Whitehouse- Chalk/Carbon/Pigment

Adara Meyen- Metal

Adara Meyen- Heritage Arts

Ella Korneman- Food Decorating

State Fair Alternates for Visual Arts

Adara Meyen- Pigment

Adara Meyen- Glass

Briauna Hemphill- Pigment

Briauna Hemphill- Fiber

Ty Smith- Fiber

Sarah Whitehouse- Carbon

Anna Mills- Fiber

Elizabeth Deavers- Scrapbooking

Lindsey Holtman- Pigment

Lindsey Holtman- Clay

Josie Franklin- Pigment

Josie Franklin- Paper

Natalie Rhodes- Carbon

Olivia Earl- Heritage Arts

Deborah Lindquist- Paper

Mabrey Schick- Fiber

Callia Meyen- Nature

Macy Carter- Food Decorating

Local Weather